Race Results – Summer Series 2023/24

Surprise!! We have a new class format!

The chart below will give you some clarity on our new classes.

JSRNZ Class

UIM Equivalent

R – 1

Runabout GP1

R – 2

Runabout GP2

R – 3

Runabout GP3

R – 4

Runabout GP4

S – 1

Ski Division GP1

S – 2

Ski Division GP2

S – 3

Ski Division GP3

S – 4

Ski Division GP4

Well done to all the racers battling the conditions for the top spot! Look forward to seeing everyone at Round 2!

CLASSNAMEROUND 1 -
LAKE WAAHI,
Huntly
ROUND 2 - HANNAH’S BAY, Rotorua
ROUND 3 - HANNAH’S BAY, RotoruaROUND 4 - KINLOCH, Taupo ROUND 5 - STUMP BAY, TaupoROUND 6 - STUMP BAY, Taupo Round Points Awarded Final Placing
Runabout
R-1Noah Skipps -25-25252525251251st
Sean Cresswell-18-2022181820982nd
Richie Ryder20222016783rd
Brook Hutchby2222404th
Kyle Bourke2220-445th
Kane Cahill2218-426th
Tommy Skipps20-207th
Ian Hartley 18188th
Carl Richmond16-169th
R-2Noah Skipps2525252525-22-1251st
Tommy Skipps2220221820-18-1022nd
Carl Richmond2018201618-16-923rd
Baxter Huggins18221515704th
Brook Hutchby222220645th
Ollie Hutchby2025456th
Charlie Hartley1616-327th
R-3Dan Picard25-16-202522221141st
Kane Cahill15182225201002nd
Connor Brinck18202018763rd
Noah Skipps222225694th
Scott Hay2525-505th
Dave Vennell2018-386th
Peter Fowler22-227th
Nick Foster20-208th
R-4Richie Ryder25222222201111st
Rockie Ellmers25252022922nd
James Martin2525503rd
Stephen Gyde22-4th
Dave Vennell20 -5th
Poleski
Jake Wilson25252225251221st
S-1Hayden Ericksen2520202022-18-1072nd
Russell Thorogood221618-16-2022983rd
Shane King2015-14-181620894th
Caleb Hurrell221625-635th
Declan Thorogood141518-476th
Jonte Butterfield1822-407th
S-3Aiden Brooks2018-18-2022221021st
Declan Thorogood25-14-15221620982nd
Jake Wilson25202525953rd
Tommy Cahill1213182018814th
Claire Ellmers1611121815725th
Caleb Hurrell202525**-706th
Simon Meadowcroft 221314-497th
Jonte Butterfield2222-448th
Gabriel Dunningham1516319th
Shane Hurrell1516-3110th
Kerrie Warwick1810-2811th
Charlie Hartley159-2412th
Leon Jacobs16-1613th
Hayden Ericksen16-1614th
Amy Jones14-1415th
Russell Thorogood8-816th